Special products for self-use as shadows, body pigments, as well as for creating your own cosmetics with an interesting, phenomenal effect:
hair and body care products.
In our offer you will find pigments produced on both natural and synthetic mica - with different particle sizes.
Due to the variety of colors, please contact us.
During the distillation of essential oils, floral waters are a by-product.
Once they were treated as waste, now they are widely used in cosmetics.
These natural plant essences effectively care for the skin, while having a gentle effect on the skin. The high content of plant-derived substances, watery consistency and pH similar to the natural human skin mean that they can be used directly on the skin. They can also be an ideal fragrance additive to care products.
It is worth using them in the form of a mist (face, body, hair) then we will feel the effect of refreshing, enveloping with a delicate fragrance. When added to a cosmetic, they will give it even more desired properties.
The following Hydrolates come from local French farms.
- witch hazel
- Of rosemary
Obtained from various parts of plants - seeds, seeds or fruits.
This process takes place at a temperature of up to 30-40°C, thanks to which the oil reaches the highest quality - it is rich in tocopherols, unsaturated fatty acids, polyphenols and many others, thanks to which, after the right choice of vegetable oil source, they contribute to the improvement of the condition of various types of skin . Natural oils are not subjected to additional purification.
Linseed oil (e.g. accelerating skin regeneration), sea buckthorn oil (with a very interesting carmine color) or apricot kernel oil (with a beautiful, characteristic smell) are some of our most popular products.
- Sea buckthorn fruit oil
- Apricot kernel oil
- Linseed oil
- almond oil
- Canola oil
- Sesame oil
- Sea buckthorn fruit oil
- Sunflower oil
- Black seed oil
- Green coffee oil
- Wheat germ oil
- Safflower oil
- Basil seed oil
- Broccoli seed oil
- Beet seed oil
- Chia seed oil
- Fig seed oil
- Apple seed oil
- Coriander seed oil
- Fenugreek seed oil
- Camelina seed oil
- Poppy seed oil
- Carrot seed oil
- Cucumber seed oil
- Perilla seed oil
- Tomato seed oil
- Hazelnut oil
- Walnut oil
- Milk thistle oil
- Forest fruit oil
- Aronia seed oil
- Elderberry seed oil
- Blackcurrant seed oil
- Pumpkin seed oil
- Rosehip Seed Oil
- Pomegranate seed oil
- Berry seed oil
- Raspberry seed oil
- Apricot kernel oil
- Quince seed oil
- Plum seed oil
- Strawberry seed oil
- Grape seed oil
- Cherry seed oil
- Melon seed oil
- Mango butter / Refined mango butter
- Aloe butter / Refined aloe butter
- Cupuacu butter / Refined cupuacu butter
- Illipe butter / Refined illipe butter
- Pistachio nut oil / Refined pistachio nut oil
- Lemon Seed Oil / Refined lemon seed oil
- Grapeseed Oil / Refined grape seed oil
Our essential oils are made from carefully selected plants from local crops in Spain - they are fragrances, and more precisely, mixtures of various types of natural compounds.
They are obtained by steam distillation from various parts of the plant (flowers, leaves, stems, and even seeds or roots!).
They are mainly used in aromatherapy and medicine, but they are also used in cosmetics. They work best, for example, in the care of the scalp and hair. This is how tea tree oil will help with oily skin, and eucalyptus oil in the fight against dandruff.
If someone is struggling with excessive hair loss – lavender oil will come to the rescue. In addition, our products will help in body care - they will help lighten discolorations and fight acne. They are largely used as massage oils.
- Cineole type hyssop
- Spanish marjoram
- Spanish oregano
- Camphor type rosemary
- Medical sage
- Spanish sage
- Tea tree
Mixtures of chemicals (both natural and synthetic) are used to impart a given fragrance to the final cosmetic product.
Our products are characterized by high quality, fragrance intensity and durability. Fragrance compositions are selected for specific inquiries.
Our offer includes fragrances for shampoos, lotions, gels as well as for the production of perfumes and car fragrances. Also available in an allergen-free and FOOD GRADE version.
For more information, please contact us.
The most common filler in mineral cosmetics. Obtained from aluminosilicate, uncoated, wet ground. Recommended mainly for dry and normal skin due to the degree of sebum absorption.
It is used both in skin care and color cosmetics - optically smoothes imperfections, gives the effect of naturally illuminated skin, and increases the shine of hair. Perfect for mineral powders, cast bronzers or eyeliners.
It is an aluminosilicate mineral with a porous structure. Thanks to its specificity, it acts as a molecular sieve, thanks to which it absorbs toxin particles or e.g. radioactive isotopes.
It also absorbs unnecessary moisture, works well as a substitute for kaolin or starch in color cosmetics. It prevents caking, thanks to which cosmetics with its content spread well. Absorbs unpleasant odors (works great in e.g. stick deodorants). Accelerates cell regeneration and is suitable for most skin types.
Another mineral that, thanks to its softness, has found wide application in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. Practically transparent, silky to the touch.
It protects the skin against various types of irritation, has a matting effect, and is also extremely adhesive. It will be perfect for color and care cosmetics.
Our powder extracts are valuable active ingredients. Their form makes it possible to use both in skin care and make-up cosmetics. They have a wide range of applications, help fight the problems of combination skin or acne-prone skin. They are an invaluable source of vitamins and minerals, thanks to which they increase the care and nutritional value of cosmetics.
- vines and wine
- green coffee
- field horsetail
- lemon balm
- milk thistle
- red clover